Events

This week 10.07-16.07

MONDAY, 10.07

9:00-11:00 – LATOROŚLE: Sewing backpacks - sewing workshop, learning sewing on the machine

11:00-13:00 – LATOROŚLE: Cooperation - learning how to work and communicate in a team

13:00-15:00 – LATOROŚLE: From a blueprint to a 3D model - introduction to FDM technology in 3D printing

15:00-16:00 – Educational activities for children aged 6 to 7 years old – preparation for school (playground)

16:00-18:00 – Construction workshops for children aged 4 to 12 years old (playground)

18:00-20:00 – Balloon workshops for children aged 4 to 12 years old (playground)

 

TUESDAY, 11.07

9:00-11:00 – LATOROŚLE: Bat house - building houses and learning bat habits

11:00-12:30 – LATOROŚLE: Oriental dance - learning the basic elements of dance (workshop for girls) / model making classes - construction and painting of wooden models (workshop for boys)

12:30-15:00 – LATOROŚLE: Macramé- making string wall decorations

15:00-16:00 – Educational activities for children aged 6 to 7 years old – preparation for school (playground)

16:00-18:00 – Construction workshops for children aged 4 to 12 years old (playground)

18:00-19:00 – Balloon workshops for children aged 4 to 12 years old (playground)

19:00-21:00 – Public speaking club Skillers Toastmasters (welcome room)

 

WEDNESDAY, 12.07

9:00-11:00 – LATOROŚLE: Traditional dances - learning basic steps and active integration games

11:00-13:00 – LATOROŚLE: Kokedama - plant compositions in hanging balls

13:00-15:00 – LATOROŚLE: Sewing backpacks II - sewing workshop, learning sewing on the machine

12:00-19:00 – Open heavy workshop  registration required

15:00-16:00 – Educational activities for children: Creating a soft keychain (playground) – registration required

16:00 - 18:00 – Chess classes for beginners, for children aged 12 to 18 years (playground)

17:30-20:30 – Integrational youth club (room 25)

 

THURSDAY, 13.07

9:00-11:00 – Bracelets - paracord weaving workshop

11:00-12:30 – Papercraft - modeling with paper

12:30-15:00 – Bottle caps game - racetrack preparation and a competition

16:00-17:00 – Educational activities for children aged 3 to 5 years old (playground)

18:00-20:00 – Workshop for parents on Styles of upbringing among parents - positive sides and consequences  registration required

 

FRIDAY, 14.07

9:00-11:30 – Drum workshops - learning basic techniques and rhythms (djembe, dundun)

11:30-13:00 – Art therapy - expression of feelings and emotions, painting classes

13:00-15:00 – Soap making workshops - creation of glycerin soap

16:00-17:00 – Educational activities for children aged 3 to 5 years old: Space scratches and coloring pages (playground) registration required

18:00-20:00 – Playback theater – registration: ludmilaspilnichenko@gmail.com

 

SATURDAY, 15.07

12:00-15:00 – Chess training (room 14)

Inne aktualności

New computer lab opening hours! 

Czytaj

The playground will be closed on January 5-7

Czytaj

This week 11.12-17.12

Czytaj
1 2 3 16

Partners

menuchevron-down